skip navigation
Home Staff Staff Directory
Staff

Staff Directory

Laurie Boyce Principal Front Office
     
Kristina Hillmer Assistant Principal Front Office
Eva Garcia Principal Secretary Front Office
Margaret Rodriguez Assistant Principal Secretary Front Office
Diane Mahoney Office Clerk Front Office
Debra Johnston School Nurse Front Office
     
Amy Buono Full Day Kindergarten 110
Lynn Diehl AM Kindergarten 108
Bridget Stewart AM/PM Kindergarten 109
     
Suzy Bell First Grade 123
Jennifer Gerdes First Grade 126
Christa Jennings First Grade 125
Nancy Trusk First Grade 124
Laura Neustadt First Grade 113
     
Julie Johnson Second Grade 112
Sofia Gonzalez Second Grade 111
Alyssa Graham Second Grade 122
Christine Wolinski Second Grade 121
Melissa Guerrini Second Grade 107
     
Laila Gunlock Third Grade 118
Takisha Hill Third Grade 116
Laura Neustadt Third Grade 113
Christy Newell Third Grade 115
Emily Worfel Third Grade 119
Shellie Schaffer Third Grade 117
     
Stacey Grobstein Fourth Grade 205
Janet Edson Fourth Grade 209
Allison Friedland Fourth Grade 204
Rachel Lynch Fourth Grade 202
Laura Vido Fourth Grade 203
Diane Tolbert Fourth Grade 217
     
Mindy Carman Fifth Grade 216
Angela Dunda Fifth Grade 210
Denise Goshert Fifth Grade 214
Kristine Demke Fifth Grade 215
Meredith Sikes Fifth Grade 211
     
     
Valerie Larsen Speech and Language Path. 133
Bobbi Shelby Speech and Language Path.  131
Megan Eberle Speech and Language Path.  132
Laura Chesky Hearing Itinerant 201
Olivia Oliverius Vision Itinerant  201
     
Jeremy Anderson PE PE Office
Kelsey Ziemnik PE PE Office
Jason Holzwarth PE PE Office
Caryn Arriaga Art  102
Alyssa Bach Music  135

Serena Heiser

Dornetta Davis

Media Specialist

Media Clerk

Media Center

Media Center

Anne Mudron-Querio Reading Specialist  104
     
Michelle Larson ELL  106
Sue Misra ELL  103
     
Erin Landshaft Social Worker 213
Shirley Morris Social Worker  138
Casey O'Donnell Psychologist  129
Katharine Palermo OT  128
Janice Zegley OT 128
Jan Kost PT 128
Kristen Murphy PT 128
Jennifer Engle Cross-Categorical  206
Kari Collins Cross-Categorical  114
Shannon Smith Cross-Categorical  127
Melissa Cavenaile Cross-Categorical 135
Rebecca McAdam Cross-Catergorical 130
     
Hyun Joo Elliott Paraprofessional  
Chrissy Lopez Paraprofessional  
Jennifer Rebhan Paraprofessional  
Mary Wolff Paraprofessional  
Elzbieta Biziorek Paraprofessional  
Megan Ray Paraprofessional  
     
Kimberly Williams Special Education Administrator-Red House  
Sue Knoelk Districtwide Reading Specialist-Red House  
     
Jordan Stephens Early Childhood 101
Elizabeth Petrovic Paraprofessional  
Dana Rakoci Early Childhood 120
Mary Beth Perkins Paraprofessional  
     
Custodial Staff    
Carlos Tapia Head Custodian Custodial Office
Rosa Sandoval Shift Supervisor Custodian Custodial Office
Lizeth Vega Custodian Custodial Office
Fidelia Maldonaldo Custodian Custodial Office

 

Subscribe to our Mailing List!

Stay updated with what's happening at Freedom Elementary School

CLICK HERE TO UNSUBSCRIBE